Profitap F1RL

Profitap F1RL

SKU: Profitap F1RL Categories: ,

With a compact design, this LC Fiber TAP provides full and secure in-line monitoring of your fiber network. An optical TAP specially built to guarantee a permanent network link. Available in Single-Mode and Multi-Mode.

This type of LC Fiber TAP is passive, doesn’t need a power source and can monitor all OSI layers. Also, it can be placed along with two other Profitap TAPs in a 1U Profitap Rack Frame.

Rack-Mountable 1-Link LC Fiber TAP (ref. F1RL)

The 1-Link LC Fiber TAP enables the monitoring of 1 LC
fiber optic link. Its compact design allows it to be placed
along with 2 other Profitap TAPs in a 1U Profitap Rack
Frame (ref. ARF-1U) for up to 3 TAPs in 1U rack space.

Profitap LC Fiber Optic TAPs are designed to enable flawless in-line monitoring of Single-Mode
and Multi-Mode fiber optic networks. They use LC connectors with low insertion loss zirconia
sleeve adapters, and are available in Single-Mode (1310/1550nm 9/125µm) and Multi-Mode
(850/1300nm 50µm and 62.5µm), with split ratios ranging from 50/50 to 80/20.

Features
• Non-intrusive in-line monitoring
• Permanent network link guaranteed
• Monitoring of all OSI layers
• No packet loss
• No point of failure
• Passive, unpowered
• Various split ratios available
• 10-year warranty

TruePath is the exclusive partner of Profitap covering their entire product line.  Feel free to contact us for direct sales, distributor sales and technical support.

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.